Чемпионат Мира по лёгкой атлетике
1983 Хельсинки, Финляндия
1 место
ГДР
2 место
США
3 место
СССР
Медальный зачёт
М
Страна
Золото
Серебро
Бронза
Всего
1
10
7
5
22
2
8
9
24
3
6
11
23
4
Чехословакия
ФРГ
Великобритания
Польша
Италия
Финляндия
Ямайка
Австралия
0
12
Ирландия
13
Мексика
14
Норвегия
15
Голландия
16
Испания
17
Куба
18
Румыния
19
Эфиопия
20
Болгария
21
Бразилия
Греция
Китай
Марокко
25
Нигерия
Мужчины
100 м Бег
Спортсмены
Результат
Карл Льюис
10.07
Кэлвин Смит
10.21
Эммит Кинг
10.24
200 м Бег
20.14
Эллиот Кьюоу
20.41
Пьетро Меннеа
20.51
400 м Бег
Берт Кэмерон
45.05
Майкл Фрэнкс
45.22
Сандер Никс
45.24
800 м Бег
Вилли Вюльбек
1:43.65
Роб Дрюпперс
1:44.20
Жоаким Круз
1:44.27
1500 м Бег
Стив Крэм
3:41.59
Стив Скотт
3:41.87
Саид Ауита
3:42.02
5000 м Бег
Имонн Коглан
13:28.53
Вернер Шильдхауэр
13:30.20
Мартти Вайнио
13:30.34
10000 м Бег
Альберто Кова
28:01.04
28:01.18
Хансйёрг Кунце
28:01.26
Марафон
Роб де Кастелла
2:10:03.0
Кебеде Балча
2:10:27.0
Вальдемар Церпински
2:10:37.0
4х100 м Эстафета
Вилли Голт
Келвин Смит
37.86
Стефано Тилли
Карло Симионато
Пьерфранческо Павони
38.37
Андрей Прокофьев
Николай Сидоров
Владимир Муравьёв
Виктор Брызгин
38.41
4х400 м Эстафета
Сергей Ловачёв
Александр Трощило
Николай Чернецкий
Виктор Маркин
3:00.79
Эрвин Скамраль
Йорг Вайхингер
Харальд Шмид
Хармут Вебер
3:01.83
Эйнсли Беннет
Гарри Кук
Тодд Беннет
Фил Браун
3:03.53
110 м с барьерами Бег
Грег Фостер
13.42
Арто Брюггаре
13.46
13.48
400 м с барьерами Бег
Эдвин Мозес
47.50
48.61
Александр Харлов
49.03
3000 м с препятствиями Бег
Патриция Ильг
8:15.06
Богуслав Маминьский
8:17.03
Колин Рейтц
8:17.75
20 км Ходьба
Эрнесто Канто
1:20:49.0
Йозеф Прибилинец
1:20:59.0
Евгений Евсюков
1:21:08.0
50 км Ходьба
Рональд Вайгель
3:43:08.0
Хосе Марин
3:43:42.0
Сергей Юнг
3:49:03.0
Прыжок в высоту
Геннадий Авдеенко
2.32
Тайк Пикок
Чжу Цзяньхуа
2.29
Прыжок с шестом
Сергей Бубка
5.70
Константин Волков
5.60
Атанас Тарев
Прыжок в длину
8.55
Джейсон Граймс
8.29
Майк Конли
8.12
Тройной прыжок
Здзислав Хоффманн
17.42
Уилли Бэнкс
17.18
Аджайи Агбебаку
Толкание ядра
Эдвард Сарул
21.39
Ульф Тиммерманн
21.16
Ремигиус Махура
20.98
Метание диска
Имрих Бугар
67.72
Луис Делис
67.36
Гейза Валент
66.08
Метание копья
Детлеф Микел
89.48
Том Петранофф
85.60
Дайнис Кула
85.58
Метание молота
Сергей Литвинов
82.68
Юрий Седых
80.94
Здзислав Квасный
79.42
Десятиборье
Дэйли Томпсон
8666
Юрген Хингсен
8561
Зигфрид Вентц
8478
Женщины
Марлис Гёр
10.97
Марита Кох
11.02
Дайана Уильямс
11.06
22.13
Мерлин Отти
22.19
Кэти Смоллвуд Кук
22.37
Ярмила Кратохвилова
47.99
Татьяна Коцембова
48.59
Мария Пинигина
49.19
1:54.68
Любовь Гурина
1:56.11
Екатерина Подкопаева
1:57.58
Мэри Деккер
4:00.90
Замира Зайцева
4:01.19
4:02.25
3000 м Бег
8:34.62
Бригитте Краус
8:35.11
Татьяна Казанкина
8:35.13
Грете Вайтц
2:28:09.0
Марианна Диккерсон
2:31:09.0
Раиса Смехнова
2:31:13.0
Зильке Гладиш
Ингрид Ауэрсвальд
41.76
Джоан Бэптист
Беверли Кэллендер
Ширли Томас
42.71
Лелейт Ходжес
Жаклин Пюзи
Джульет Катберт
42.73
Керстин Вальтер
Сабине Буш
Дагмар Нойбауэр
3:19.73
Милена Матейковицова-Стрнадова
Зузана Моравчикова
3:20.32
Елена Корбан
Марина Харламова
Ирина Баскакова
3:21.16
100 м с барьерами Бег
Беттина Ян
12.35
Керстин Кнабе
12.42
Гинка Загорчева
12.62
Екатерина Фесенко
54.14
Анна Амбразене
54.15
Эллен Нойман-Фидлер
54.55
Тамара Быкова
2.01
Ульрике Мейфарт
1.99
Луиза Риттер
1.95
Хайке Дрекслер
7.27
Анишоара Кушмир
7.15
Кэрол Льюис
7.04
Хелена Фибингерова
21.05
Хелма Кноршейдт
20.70
Илона Шокнехт-Слупянек
20.56
Мартина Опитц
68.94
Галина Мурашова
67.44
Мария Петкова
66.44
Тийна Лиллак
70.82
Фатима Уитбред
69.14
Анна Вероули
65.72
Семиборье
Рамона Нойбарт
6714
Сабине Мобиус-Паетц
6662
Анке Фатер
6532